Incident Tecnam P92 Echo Mk II PH-0A4, Wednesday 5 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 5 February 2025
Time:13:34 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo Mk II
Owner/operator:Airbet
Registration: PH-0A4
MSN: 1655
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Pesse -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hoogeveen Airfield (EHHO)
Destination airport:Hoogeveen Airfield (EHHO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92 Echo Mk II, PH-0A4, made a forced landing in a field. There was no damage.

Sources:

https://airwork.nl/nieuws-en-artikelen/piloot-met-tecnam-p92-echo-maakt-noodlanding-in-pesse-bij-hoogeveen

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ph-0a4#390303e4