This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 6 November 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SEPECAT Jaguar |
| Owner/operator: | Indian Air Force - IAF |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Agra Air Force Station -
India
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Agra |
Narrative:Jaguar fighter aircraft crashed & skidded off the runway and ended up inverted.
Sources:
https://x.com/ANI/status/1558886421561331712?t=K4XZJ9wQ05YMeWg-thn02Q&s=19 