Incident Schleicher Ka 6CR PH-1036,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47754

Date:Sunday 16 December 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6CR
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-1036
MSN: 1004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heiloo, West Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
16/12/2001: Burnt in a hangar fire during winter storage at Heiloo, West Friesland, Netherlands. Schleicher ASW 19B PH-700 was lost in the same fire. 28/02/2002 Registration deleted.

Sources:

1. http://www.scramble.nl (Scamble 283)
2. http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/Z10.htm