Incident Beechcraft B200GT King Air 260 PS-MZF, Friday 14 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 February 2025
Time:C 09:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200GT King Air 260
Owner/operator:WD Agroindustrial Ltda
Registration: PS-MZF
MSN: BY-423
Year of manufacture:2022
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Campo de Marte Airport (RTE/SBMT), São Paulo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Paulo-Campo de Marte Airport, SP (SBMT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B200GT King Air 260 veered off the runway while taxiing at Campo de Marte Airport (RTE/SBMT), São Paulo, São Paulo.
There were no injuries and the aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

https://aerojota.com.br/aviao-king-air-sai-da-pista-durante-taxiamento-no-campo-de-marte/
https://www.cnnbrasil.com.br/nacional/sudeste/sp/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-sai-da-pista-no-aeroporto-campo-de-marte-em-sp/

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PSMZF

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/693833_1679636205.jpg (photo)

Location