Accident Junkers A.50F Junior T-3, Friday 7 April 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 April 1933
Time:
Type:Junkers A.50F Junior
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: T-3
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Campo Grande -   Paraguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during test flight. Ten PAM Arsenio Vaesken unhurt, MAM Otto Lauber died.

Sources:

Historias de la Aviación