| Date: | Sunday 8 June 1980 |
| Time: | 09:35 |
| Type: | Bell 212 |
| Owner/operator: | Air Logistics |
| Registration: | N68AL |
| MSN: | 30811 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 13 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Intracstl City, LA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:after lndg,pax walked into tail rotor while pltwas cooling dwn eng prior to shutdwn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW80DA084 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 