Accident Socata TBM700N (TBM850) PR-SPC, Wednesday 12 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 February 2025
Time:c. 14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic TBM8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TBM700N (TBM850)
Owner/operator:RWM Participações Ltda
Registration: PR-SPC
MSN: 626
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda Alvorada Airstrip (SIG7), Couto Magalhães, TO -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Araguaína-Fazenda Guarabu Airstrip, TO (SDB2)
Destination airport:Couto Magalhães-Fazenda Alvorada Airstrip, TO (SIG7)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ASocata TBM700N (TBM850) veered off the right side of the runway at Fazenda Alvorada Airstrip (SIG7), Couto Magalhães, Tocantins, during the landing roll-out after a private flight.
The pilot and two passengers were not injured and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

CENIPA
Preliminary report: https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/86524
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRSPC

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/1752091_1713314381.jpg (photo)

Location