Runway excursion Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N333FX, Saturday 15 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 February 2025
Time:21:53 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:Flexjet
Registration: N333FX
MSN: 50500034
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:White Plains-Westchester County Airport, NY (KHPN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Charlotte-Douglas International Airport, NC (CLT/KCLT)
Destination airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Embraer Phenom 300, N333FX, overran runway 16 at White Plains-Westchester County Airport, NY (HPN) and came to a stop in the grass.
The aircraft had diverted to HPN with Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB) being the original destination.

Runway 16 is a 1996 m long asphalt runway.

METAR:

KHPN 152056Z 10005KT 3/4SM R16/P6000FT -SN BR OVC009 M02/M04 A3022 RMK AO2 SLP245 P0001 60001 T10221039 56042
KHPN 152156Z 10007G16KT 3/4SM R16/4000V5500FT -SN BR BKN005 OVC009 M02/M03 A3018 RMK AO2 PRESFR SLP231 P0002 T10171033

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N333FX/history/20250215/1930Z/KCLT/KTEB
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n333fx#39240da6

Location