Accident Cessna FA152 Aerobat (Reims) HA-BAE, Tuesday 4 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 February 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FA152 Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:Fly-Coop Kft
Registration: HA-BAE
MSN: FA1520383
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Budaörs Airfield (LHBS), Budaörs, Pest County -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Budaörs Airport (LHBS)
Investigating agency: TSB Hungary
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna FA152 Aerobat (Reims) experienced a nosewheel collapse when landing at Budaörs Airfield (LHBS), Budaörs, Pest County.
There were no injuries and the aircraft received minor damage.

Note: correct name is Budaörs Airfield (LHBS) and it's not an airport.

Sources:

http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes/hirek/2521

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/2095450_1738079657.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex YU-DJY, F-WZNG

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 March 2024 HA-BAE Fly-Coop Kft 0 Óbarok area non
Engine failure

Location