| Date: | Monday 17 February 2025 |
| Time: | c. 12:35 LT |
| Type: | Cirrus SR22T GTS G5 carbon |
| Owner/operator: | Issue V Inc |
| Registration: | N575TV |
| MSN: | 0807 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2014 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Big Bear Airport (L35), Big Bear City, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Santa Ana-John Wayne International Airport, CA (SNA/KSNA) |
| Destination airport: | Big Bear Airport, CA (L35) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft landed on runway 26 and suffered a nose gear collapse on rollout which was followed by a ground loop. The sole pilot was not injured.
Weather:
METAR KL35 171955Z AUTO 25009G16KT 214V274 10SM CLR 11/M09 A3007 RMK AO2
METAR KL35 172015Z AUTO 26010G17KT 10SM CLR 11/M08 A3007 RMK AO2
METAR KL35 172035Z AUTO 24008G14KT 174V284 10SM CLR 11/M07 A3006 RMK AO2
METAR KL35 172055Z AUTO 25009G16KT 10SM CLR 11/M07 A3006 RMK AO2
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=575TV https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N575TV/history/20250217/2006Z/KSNA/L35 https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/58927_1596257286.jpg (photo)
Location
Images:

Taken from transient ramp