Incident Airspeed AS.65 Consul LV-XYL, Friday 19 March 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 19 March 1948
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic cnsl model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Owner/operator:SADE Servicios Aeropostales del Estado
Registration: LV-XYL
MSN: 5140
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeropuerto de Morón, Provincia de Bs As -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aeropuerto de Morón
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Dañado en Morón, Provincia de Buenos Aires el 19 de marzo del año 1948 con daños del 0,20% causados por fuertes tormentas mientras se encontraban en tierra y sin personas a bordo.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Airspeed_Oxford
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/airspeed-consul---oxford.html
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/search/label/SADE%20-%20Servicios%20Aeropostales%20del%20Estado?m=0
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/05/
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2018/08/lv-xyl-s-17-airspeed-as65-consul-cn-5140.html?m=0
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/search/label/SADE%20-%20Servicios%20Aeropostales%20del%20Estado