Incident Antonov An-26B-100 RA-26121, Thursday 20 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 20 February 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-26B-100
Owner/operator:KrasAvia
Registration: RA-26121
MSN: 12305
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:between Krasnoyarks and Lensk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Destination airport:Lensk Airport (ULK/UERL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A KrasAvia Antonov An-26B-100, performing flight SSJ205, suffered a failure of the no.1 engine and landed safely at Lensk Airport (ULK/UERL).
No reported injuries and the aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

https://dela.ru/lenta/291823/
https://www.enisey.tv/news/post-79358/?utm_referrer=https%3a%2f%2fwww.google.com%2f

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/19162_1550233647.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex UR-BXT, RA-26121, CCCP-26121, OB-1347, CCCP-26121