This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 21 February 2025 |
| Time: | 09:44 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Yamal Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-89091 |
| MSN: | 95143 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Noyabrsk Airport (NOJ/USRO) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Noyabrsk Airport (NOJ/USRO) |
| Destination airport: | Ekaterinburg-Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Noyabrsk airport. The crew reported that the landing gear was not retracted after takeoff and decided to return to the departure airport. Performs a holding pattern to burn off fuel. Landed safely at 10:33.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/39154 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89091#39346e2e https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/159204
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 29 February 2024 |
RA-89091 |
Yamal Airlines |
0 |
Near Tyumen |
 |
min |
| 24 May 2025 |
RA-89091 |
Yamal Airlines |
0 |
near Salekhard Airport (SLY/USDD) |
 |
unk |
Location