Accident BRM Aero Bristell B23 TC-URA, Friday 21 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 February 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BR23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell B23
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TC-URA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Polatli, near Ankara -   Türkiye
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A BRM Aero Bristell B23, TC-URA , made a forced landing in a field due to bad weather conditions. The two people on the plane escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/kucuk-ucak-tarlaya-inis-yapti-2/
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/TCURA/history/20250221/1310Z

Location