Accident North American Harvard H-213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47964

Date:Friday 10 March 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard
Owner/operator:Belgische Luchtmacht
Registration: H-213
MSN: 88-9641
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bujumbura -   Burundi
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bujumbura
Destination airport:Bujumbura
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during an airshow at Usumbura, now Bujumbura, Burundi. Both occupants, Micha and de Pret died as a result of the crash.

Sources:

http://www.dakota15wing.be/Dakota%20News%20Online/DakNws13%20Digit.pdf
ex.USAAF/41-33218, EX245.
https://www.belgian-wings.be/harvard-part-iv