Accident Stemme S10 , Sunday 9 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 June 2024
Time:12:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Liebatz -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-airfield landing in a rye field, the aircraft rotated around its vertical axis, causing the fuselage to shear off.

Sources:

BFU24-0475-3X