Accident Flight Design CTSW , Sunday 23 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 June 2024
Time:20:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTSW
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:El Vellin -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During takeoff, the aircraft entered an uncontrollable flight attitude, collided with an obstacle, and then landed uncontrollably.

Sources:

BFU24-0536-4X