Incident light plane , Wednesday 26 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 26 February 2025
Time:13:12 LT
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Casarrubios Del Monte Airfield (LEMT), Toledo -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Toledo-Casarrubios Del Monte Airport (LEMT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane veered off the runway while landing at Casarrubios del Monte Airfield (LEMT), Toledo.
Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.larazon.es/castilla-la-mancha/avioneta-vuelca-aterrizar-aerodromo-casarrubios-monte-causar-heridos-consideracion-p7m/20250226/1168868.html

Location