Accident Cessna F150K (Reims) D-ECEV, Wednesday 26 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 February 2025
Time:c. 15:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ECEV
MSN: F15000585
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Bruckberg, Landshut, Lower Bavaria -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna F150K (Reims) experienced an engine failure and flipped over during a forced landing in a field near Bruckberg, Landshut, Lower Bavaria.
The 60 year old pilot was not injured and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.idowa.de/regionen/landshut/landkreis-landshut/pilot-kommt-bei-cessna-unfall-im-landkreis-landshut-unverletzt-davon-art-325059
https://muenchen.t-online.de/region/muenchen/id_100613396/bayern-cessna-ueberschlaegt-sich-bei-notlandung.html
https://www.polizei.bayern.de/aktuelles/pressemitteilungen/081020/index.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/1184599_1694600892.jpg (photo)

Location