Accident Beechcraft 65-A80 Queen Air CC-CFJ, Saturday 5 June 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 5 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 65-A80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:TAMA
Registration: CC-CFJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Puerto Montt
Destination airport:Punta Arenas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared. Pilot and founder of TAMA Ltda. Jorge Humberto Freyggang Champaña and entyre family.

Sources:

El Observador Aeronáutica
Curso 1965