Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N301AS, Sunday 2 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 March 2025
Time:20:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:Executive Airshare
Registration: N301AS
MSN: 50500119
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lufkin Angelina County Airport, TX (LFK/KLFK) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Raleigh/Durham Airport, NC (RDU/KRDU)
Destination airport:College Station-Easterwood Field, TX (CLL/KCLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300, N301AS, experienced a dual generator failure. The flight diverted to Lufkin Angelina County Airport, TX (LFK) and upon landing the aircraft anti-skid system was not functional resulting in the blown tires.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ktre.com/2025/03/03/charter-plane-makes-emergency-landing-angelina-airport/
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a3231a&lat=31.011&lon=-94.508&zoom=9.8&showTrace=2025-03-03&trackLabels

Location

Media: