This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 2 March 2025 |
| Time: | c. 14:40 LT |
| Type: | Tecnam P92 Echo MkII |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Alzate Brianza Airport (LILB), Como, Lombardy -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Como-Alzate Brianza Airport (LILB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Tecnam P92 Echo MkII experienced a runway excursion when landing at Alzate Brianza Airport (LILB), Como, Lombardy.
Both occupants were not injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://primacomo.it/cronaca/ultraleggero-finisce-fuori-pista-passeggeri-illesi/ https://www.ciaocomo.it/2025/03/02/ultraleggero-esce-di-pista-allaeroclub-di-alzate-brianza-atterraggio-lungo-solo-spavento-per-lequipaggio/299567/ Location