Incident Let L-410UVP-E20 RA-67082, Tuesday 4 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 4 March 2025
Time:11:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E20
Owner/operator:Khabarovsk Avia
Registration: RA-67082
MSN: 213318
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Khabarovsk Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH)
Destination airport:Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport (NLI/UHNN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crew of the aircraft L-410 on the flight Khabarovsk - Nikolaevsk-on-Amur - Ayan reported smoke from the left engine, decided to proceed to the departure airport Khabarovsk. At 11:40 the landing was successful.

Sources:

https://1prime.ru/20250304/l-410-855436781.html
https://t.me/aviaincident/39447
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/195672

Location