Accident Quantum Systems Trinity F90 , Wednesday 26 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 February 2025
Time:14:37
Type:Quantum Systems Trinity F90
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:36.2 km 343 degrees from Moranbah Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the pilot lost control and the RPAS collided with a wall. The RPAS was subsequently destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB
BFU