Accident Magni gyroplane , Wednesday 19 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 February 2025
Time:09:45
Type:Magni gyroplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:46 km 360 degrees from Merimbula Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed hard and subsequently collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB