This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 March 2025 |
| Time: | c. 09:38 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | United States Aviation Consultants LLC |
| Registration: | N6727V |
| MSN: | EA-378 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | North Perry Airport (HWO/KHWO), Pembroke Pines, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Hollywood-North Perry Airport, FL (HWO/KHWO) |
| Destination airport: | Hollywood-North Perry Airport, FL (HWO/KHWO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza experienced a landing gear failure and landed gear-up on runway 10L.
Sources:
https://wsvn.com/news/local/broward/plane-makes-emergency-belly-landing-at-north-perry-airport-no-injuries-reported/ https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=6727V https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N6727V/history/20250304/1401Z/KHWO/KHWO Location