This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 March 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 |
| Owner/operator: | WCA Holdings I LLC |
| Registration: | N166WC |
| MSN: | 20214 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Perot Field Fort Worth Alliance Airport (AFW/KAFW), Fort Worth, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300's collided with a USAF Boeing C-17A Globemaster III overnight at Perot Field Fort Worth Alliance Airport (AFW/KAFW), Fort Worth,Texas, reportedly due to strong winds.
Sources:
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/firtina-ucaklara-hasar-verdi/ https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=166WC
History of this aircraft
Ex N214BL, C-GDIK, OE-HVV, C-FTKG
Location