Incident Cessna 560XL Citation XLS N900KD, Monday 3 March 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 March 2025
Time:23:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C56X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560XL Citation XLS
Owner/operator:Third Rockmar LLC
Registration: N900KD
MSN: 560-5523
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Denton Enterprise Airport, TX (KDTO) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Antonio International Airport, TX (SAT/KSAT)
Destination airport:Denton Enterprise Airport, TX (KDTO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 560XL Citation XLS, N900KD, struck a hangar with the left wing during taxi after landing at DTO.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n900kd#39575efc

Location