This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 7 March 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Indian Air Force - IAF |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bagdogra Airport (IXB/VEBD) -
India
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An IAF Antonov An-32 crash landed under unknown circumstances in Bagdogra. There were no fatalities.
Sources:
https://indianexpress.com/article/cities/kolkata/indian-air-forces-an-32-craft-crash-lands-west-bengal-bagdogra-airport-9874615/ Location