Accident Helicopter , Saturday 8 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 8 March 2025
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Pastoría, Santa Rosa -   Guatemala
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances in La Pastoría, Santa Rosa. All four occupants survived the crash, but were injured.

Sources:

https://emisorasunidas.com/nacional/2025/03/08/reportan-caida-de-helicoptero-con-4-heridos-en-la-pastoria/
https://www.tn23.tv/helicoptero-se-precipita-a-tierra-en-la-pastoria-santa-rosa/