This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 9 March 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Flying Legend Tucano Replica |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | PR-ZND |
| MSN: | 1501 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2019 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Highway PE-507 in Salgueiro - Pernambuco -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged in an emergency landing in a Highway PE-507, between Salgueiro e Serrita in Pernambuco State. No injures.
Sources:
https://www.blogradardenoticias.com.br/aviao-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-as-margens-da-estrada-que-liga-salgueiro-a-serrita/ https://www.instagram.com/reel/DG_VkYOJtUu/?igsh=YzljYTk1ODg3Zg== https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/853307_1720921355.jpg (photo)