Accident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 N832UP, Sunday 9 March 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 March 2025
Time:c. 11:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Wheels Up Partners LLC
Registration: N832UP
MSN: FL-945
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kissimmee Gateway Airport (ISM/KISM), Orlando, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Kissimmee Gateway Airport, FL (ISM/KISM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B300 King Air 350, N832UP, was substantially damaged when it struck an unoccupied parked King Air 300 (N831TM). There were no injuries.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N832UP

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/19067_1623607858.jpg (photo)

Location