This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 14 April 1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 60 Duke |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | YV-739P |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Michay -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Carlota (09:40) |
| Destination airport: | Santa Bárbara de Barinas |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disappeared on a 1:20 hours flight. Last contact 10 minutes before landing. Found crashed. Pilot Cap (A.C.) Rudolf Runge Jonhk.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/groups/543700615713855 