Gear-up landing Incident Tecnam P2006T LV-JUW, Tuesday 11 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 March 2025
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:XFlight
Registration: LV-JUW
MSN: 312
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Fé-Sauce Viejo Airport, SF (SFN/SAAV) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Fé-Sauce Viejo Airport, SF (SFN/SAAV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Tecnam suffered an incident at Sauce Viejo airport, while landing on RWY03, when its landing gear retracted. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://x.com/SpottersArg/status/1899522580740190554

https://www.airedesantafe.com.ar/santa-fe/una-avioneta-quedo-varada-la-pista-del-aeropuerto-sauce-viejo-un-problema-su-tren-aterrizaje-n610866

Aircraft photos:
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/LV-JUW

Location

Media: