Incident Boeing 757-2B7 (WL) N629NP, Sunday 9 March 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 March 2025
Time:19:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-2B7 (WL)
Owner/operator:New Pacific Airlines
Registration: N629NP
MSN: 27810/678
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Las Vegas Harry Reid International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 750 Citation X, N962TX, struck a parked Boeing 757-2B7 (WL), N629NP, in the non-movement parking ramp at LAS. The leading edge of the right-hand horizontal stabilizer of the Cessna stuck the left-hand elevator of the Boeing 757. The tail fin of the Cessna suffered substantial damage.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1080717784096294&id=100064742480327

Location