Incident Antonov An-74TK-100 RA-74032, Monday 10 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 March 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-74TK-100
Owner/operator:UTair Cargo
Registration: RA-74032
MSN: 36547098962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO)
Destination airport:Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During taxiing to clear runway 05, after turning at the runway end, a sound was heard, similar to the runway edge lights coming off the joint of the plates but slightly louder; control characteristics remained unchanged. Post-flight inspection revealed: destruction of the left front wheel disc of the landing gear, the tire came off the rim; hydraulic system tubes on the left front strut were torn.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/39681

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-74032

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

8 October 2025 RA-74032 А247 / ex-UTair Cargo 0 Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD), Taimyr Dolgano-Nenets District min
Tire failure

Location