This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 12 March 2025 |
| Time: | 08:04 |
| Type: | Antonov An-24B |
| Owner/operator: | IrAero Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-93934 |
| MSN: | 09902310 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII) |
| Destination airport: | Olyokminsk Airport (OLZ/UEMO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:IrAero flight IAE185, a Antonov An-24, suffered a taxiway excursion.
During taxiing to runway 12, the aircraft slid off the taxiway during a turn at taxiway H.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/39675 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/5766 Location