Incident Grob G-120TP 1185, Thursday 13 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 13 March 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G12T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-120TP
Owner/operator:Bangladesh Air Force
Registration: 1185
MSN: 11185
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jessore Airport (JSR/VGJR) -   Bangladesh
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jessore Airport (JSR/VGJR)
Narrative:
A Grob G-120TP operated by the Bangladesh Air Force suffered an accident during a training flight.

Sources:

https://x.com/DefenseDtb/status/1900134437683118545/photo/1

Location

Media: