Incident Piper PA-28R-201T N9674C, Monday 24 November 2008
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 November 2008
Time:00:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201T
Owner/operator:Flying Hooters Llc
Registration: N9674C
MSN: 28R-7803272
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Galveston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft lost power, force landed on the runway and flipped over, Galveston, TX.

Sources:

FAA