Accident Aeropro Eurofox , Sunday 10 August 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 August 2014
Time:20:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic EFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeropro Eurofox
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Sulz am Neckar -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A passenger got out of the ultralight aircraft while the engine was running and walked into the spinning propeller.

Sources:

BFU 3X084-14