Accident Aquila A210 , Thursday 24 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 July 2014
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vogelsang -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following an engine malfunction, the aircraft was heavily damaged during the emergency landing.

Sources:

BFU 3X076-14