Accident Dallach D4 Fascination , Thursday 11 September 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 September 2014
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D4 Fascination
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nausis -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flight, the right wing of the ultralight aircraft (UL) broke off, and it crashed.

Sources:

BFU 3X096-14