Accident Robin DR.400 Remorqueur , Sunday 25 May 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 May 2014
Time:14:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400 Remorqueur
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Burg Feuerstein Airfield (URD/EDQE) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Burg Feuerstein Airfield (URD/EDQE)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, while parking, the left wing touched a flagpole. The planking of the left wing was damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X044-14