Accident Schleicher Ask-13 , Monday 9 June 2014
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 June 2014
Time:14:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Soest -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the rollout after landing, the glider veered left and collided with a hangar door.

Sources:

BFU 3X053-14