Serious incident Boeing 737-800 , Friday 6 June 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 6 June 2014
Time:14:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Warszawa-Frédéric Chopin Airport (WAW/EPWA) -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Warszawa-Frédéric Chopin Airport (WAW/EPWA)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-505 Phenom rolled onto runway 33 without clearance while a Boeing 737-800 was landing on runway 33.

Sources:

BFU 6X005-14

Location