Serious incident Learjet 60 OE-GSV, Monday 13 January 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 13 January 2014
Time:10:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 60
Owner/operator:Baltic Jet
Registration: OE-GSV
MSN: 60-300
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Kyiv-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB) -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Vitebsk Airport (VTB/UMII)
Destination airport:Kyiv-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB)
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft veered off runway 36R.
The aircraft stopped 6 meters from the edge of the runway, without sustaining any damage.

Sources:

BFU HX001-14
NBAAI

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 February 2023 N357WP Hera Flight 0 North Eleuthera International Airport (ELH/MYEH) sub

Location