Accident North American T-6G Texan , Thursday 11 September 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 11 September 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6G Texan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campo de Aviación Maracay -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Alférez Nestor Segundo Covarrubia Durant (19) and Tte Armando J. Ferrer Gonzalez.

Sources:

Obitutuario del Personal de la Fuerza Aérea desde su fundación (Facebook)