Accident Paramotor Aeroshoot , Saturday 4 March 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 4 March 2023
Time:15:00
Type:Paramotor Aeroshoot
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Manao Wan Subdistrict Phatthana Nikhom District Lopburi Province -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:Wang Muang District Saraburi Province
Destination airport:Phatthana Nikhom District Lopburi Province
Narrative:
One pilot paramotor killed and one passenger injured after landing in beach because The engine stopped.

Sources:

https://today.line.me/th/v2/article/ZaWYP0g
https://www.komchadluek.net/news/local/544236
https://4occ.isoc.go.th/04news/?p=14685