Accident Beechcraft 65-B80 Queen Air YV-.-..., Saturday 31 October 1987
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 31 October 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 65-B80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV-.-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Marqués -   Venezuela
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:La Carlota
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in calle Cuyuni on test flight. Three military pilots from BAGEM and one civil technican.

Sources:

Fav Ven (Facebook)