Accident Grob G103 Twin , Monday 15 July 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 July 2024
Time:15:33
Type:Grob G103 Twin
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sobernheim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing after a training flight on dual controls, the aircraft broke out during the rollout, left the runway, and collided with a barrier post.

Sources:

BFU24-0635-3X